dawa-radical 2017
Mika Takehara, percussion
Jaime Fernández y César Peris, percussion, avant electronics and video creations
advanced electronics 2016
Jaime Fernández y César Peris, percussion, avant electronics and video creations
radical-silencio 2015
Sergio Astasio, Jaime Fernandez y César Peris,
percussion, avant electronics and video creations
continuum III 2014
Adrián Saavedra pianos, electronics,Jaime Fernandez, Ignasi Domenech,
César Peris percussion, sampler, Marc Pascual, sound engineer , Yago de Mateo video
Adrián Saavedra pianos, electronics,Jaime Fernandez,
César Peris percussion, sampler, Marc Pascual, sound engineer , Yago de Mateo video
Rauelsson, guest artist 2013. wwwrauelsson.com
Mariana Palacios, Adrián Saavedra pianos, electronics,Jaime Fernandez,
César Peris percussion, sampler, Marc Pascual, sound engineer , Yago de Mateo video
Mariana Palacios, Adrián Saavedra pianos, electronics,Jaime Fernandez,
César Peris percussion, sampler, Marc Pascual, sound engineer , Yago de Mateo video
Yago de Mateo dance and video intervention, Chelis electronics dj,
Mariana Palacios dance, voice, piano, Jaime Fernandez, Eloy Lurueña,
César Peris percussion, sampler, electronics and voices, Angel Luís Quintana guest cello, Marc Pascual, sound engineer
wozzeck 2009
video interventions: Yago de Mateo (act 3), Juan Luís Campoy and Nuria Busquets act 5, edition by Victor Fornies (act 4),directed by César Peris (act 1 and 2)
periferias sonoras 2008
Yago de Mateo, real time video intervention; Adolfo García, sound engineer; Aurelio Edler, real time electronics; Juan Luís Campoy, video-creation of J.Álvarez music; Pascal Auger, video-creation López López music; César Peris, vibes and percussion.
gohan encuentro de creadores 2007
Cassey Reas, video programation; Dj Chelis, electronics; César Peris musical director; csma percussion group, musicians; Ricardo Pedrol, Milla Digital coordinator projects; David Cuartielles, telecommunications engineer and artist.
stockhausen-globokar 2006
Paula Tortuero, sampler, piano; Luís Tabuenca, percussion, sampler and performance; César Peris, percussion and sampler; Juan Luís Campoy, real time-video intervention; Adolfo García, sound engineer.
lud difusa 2005
Roberto Oliveira, Tom Risco y Juan Collazo Odaiko Percusión Group; Oscar Tinned, performer; Will Offermans, fluts; César Peris percussion.
Diego Espinosa, guest percussion artist; Fernando Llopis, Luís Tabuenca, César Peris, percussion; Juan Luís Campoy, light interventions; Nuria Busquets, photograph; Cristina Rastrilla production.
drumming dance 2004
Juan Collazo, Luís Tabuenca, Mariángeles Dieste, Rubén Isla, Luís Manuel Cuartero, César Peris, percussion team; Miren Gómez, Lorena de Orte, Ingrid Magriña, Noelia Ruiz and Ruth Sánchez, dance team; Miryam Agar and César Peris choreography and co-direction.
a la tierra 2003
David Apellaniz y Angel Luís Quintana, cello; Marianne Lecler, arp; Pablo Coello saxs; Alonso Martinez, Carlos Bernal y Adrián Ribao, guitars; Pablo Regas, electronics; Quique Muñoz y Rafa Rodriguez, sampler; Estefanía Aineto, Antonio Muñoz, dance and performance; Mariángeles Dieste, Rubén García, Rubén Isla, Fernando Llopis, Marina Quilez, Luis Tabuenca, Javier Villar, J. Manuel Joven, CSMA percussion team; Juan Collazo, Ton Risco, Roberto Oliveira and Antonio Ocampo, Odaiko Percussion.
Eva Ballester, maque up; Irene San Martín, production assistant; Liduvina Ansó and Nuria Busquets, photograph; Meritxel Soler and Juan Luís Campoy, camera operators; Alberto Moreno, sound engineer Zaragoza festival; Roger Rey, virtual light concept Pontevedra festival; Myriam Agar, choreography of Subsonic music.
Ruth Gil, production; Juan Luís Campoy, visual director; Guillermo Sanchez, scenic director; César Peris, script and musical director.